To register for tournaments and events, please click on EVENTS tab above.


 

Junior Olympics is underway, click here for up to the minute schedule and results.

GO HBWPC!
JO Results-

12U BOYS

14U BOYS

Game 1 v. Bruin : 16-4 win 

Game 2 v. Water Dogs : 19-1 win

Game 3 v. SoCal : 6(4)-6(5) loss

Game 4 v. Northwood Silver : 12-13 loss

Game 5 v. Alliance : 5-7 loss

Game 1 v. Washington Wave : 22-1 win

Game 2 v. La Canada : 14-7 win

Game 3 v. Riverside : 7-10 loss

Game 4 v. United : 3-11 loss

Game 5 v. Gold Coast : 10-8 win

Game 6 v. Pride WP : 10-9 win

Game 7 v. OCWPC : 13-9 win

 

16U BOYS

18U BOYS

Game 1 v. Eugene City WP : 22-2 win

Game 2 v. C Cal WP : 17-7 win

Game 3 v. Palos Verdes : 8-6 win

Game 4 v. Legacy WP : 12-6 win

Game 5 v. West Valley : 7-6 win

Game 1 v. Narrows WP : 21-5 win

Game 2 v. Sacramento : 17-9 win

Game 3 v. Orcutt WP : 8-11 loss

Game 4 v. Riverside : 13-11 win

Game 5 v. C Cal : 14-11 win

Game 6 v. Irvine Kahuna : 19-8 win

 

Youth Introduction to Swim and Water Polo

Click HERE to sign up today.


 

Slider Properties:
Width: 710
Height: 350

 

Bigfoot 16 Girls

 

Bigfoot 16 Boys

 

Natalie Benson inducted into the USAWP Hall of Fame

 

18U Boys take silver at Tune-Up Cup

 

Alex Wolf signs with UCLA

 

16 Boys finish 9th in Cal Cup finals

 

12UGirls take bronze at Kap 7

 

16U Girls Turbo Cup Winners

 

Alex Wolf 2014 Player of the Year

 

Sarah Siepker

 

John Lovat

 

10U Coed Team wins 1st at Biola Tournament

 2014 Huntington Beach Water Polo Banquet2014 HB Banquet

Alex Wolf starting goalie for the junior national team wins gold

Alex Wolf wins Gold

Click here NOW to order your gear.


CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2015 COLLEGE SIGNEES

Krista Schneider - UC SAN DIEGO
Karley Kraft - LONG BEACH STATE
Kate Yasko - LONG BEACH STATE
Sarah Sheldon - UCLA
Lyndsie Williams - SONOMA STATE
Minna Mattis - CAL POLY POMONA
Madi East - SAN JOSE STATE

Alex Wolf - UCLA
Margarita Orlova - PRINCETON
Tessa LaMunton - SDSU
Kelly Giery - USC
Sarah Seipker - CAL
Lindsay Shoaff - WHITTIER
Isabel Leveque - MARIST

For a full list of all our college success stories, click here.


 

Congratulations to HBWPC Junior Olympic Qualifying Teams

Championships:

18U Girls Orange (A)
16U Girls Orange (A)
16U Girls Blue (B)
12U Girls Orange (A)
10U Co-ed Orange (A)

Classic:

18U Boys Orange (A) 
16U Boys Orange (A)
14U Girls Orange (A)
14U Boys Orange (A)
12U Boys Orange (A)